FOOTBALL SPECIAL: Results, fixtures, tables and pictures
RESULTS
THURSDAY, OCTOBER 5
NORTHANTS SENIOR YOUTH LEAGUE
East Division: Kettering Town 4 Huntingdon 0.
West Division: Irchester 4 Raunds 1, ON Chenecks 1 Potton 2, Rushden & Higham 1 Olney Colts 2
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 7
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH
York City 2 Brackley Town 1
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier: Basingstoke 3 Banbury 1, Chesham 1 Royston 2, Dunstable 1 Farnborough 0, Frome 2 St Neots 2, Gosport 1 Bishop’s Stortford 3, Hereford 4 Dorchester 1, Hitchin 4 Stratford 0, Kettering 5 Merthyr 0, Kings Langley 1 Redditch 2, Slough 2 Biggleswade 1, St Ives 1 Tiverton 2, Weymouth 3 King’s Lynn 1.
FA TROPHY
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdPreliminary round (selected results): AFC Rushden & Diamonds 1 Kidsgrove 3, Romulus 0 Corby 2.
CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE
Knockout Cup: Buckingham 1 Oadby 0, Irchester 2 Harrowby 3.
Premier Division: Cogenhoe 1 Harborough 3, Desborough 8 Sileby Rangers 0, Eynesbury 0 Daventry Town 2, Holbeach 4 Kirby Muxloe 0, Leicester Nirvana 2 Boston Town 1, Newport Pagnell 4 St Andrews 0, ON Chenecks 0 Deeping 1, Peterborough Northern Star 1 Rothwell Corinthians 1, Sleaford 3 Whitworth 3, Wellingborough Town 1 Wisbech 3.
Division One: Blackstones 1 Olney 1, Bugbrooke 4 Burton Park Wanderers 2, Huntingdon 0 Lutterworth Athletic 1, Long Buckby 1 Potton 4, Lutterworth Town 4 Bourne 4, Melton 3 Raunds 1, Pinchbeck 6 Stewarts & Lloyds 0, Thrapston 5 Oakham 1.
Reserve Knockout Cup: Yaxley 3 Newport Pagnell 2.
Reserve Division: Bourne 3 Irchester 2, Harborough 0 Eynesbury 3, Oadby 1 ON Chenecks 2, Potton 0 Bugbrooke 2, Rothwell Corinthians 6 Whitworth 1, Stewarts & Lloyds 1 Peterborough Northern Star 6.
NFA LOWER JUNIOR CUP
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdFirst round: AFC Rushden & Diamonds Under-21 0 Corby White Hart Locos 1, Raunds Res 1 West Haddon 1 (Raunds Res won 5-4 on pens).
NFA AREA CUP
First round: Corby Rising Hope 0 Orton Rangers 2, Corby Trades & Labour 1 Yelvertoft 5, Delapre Dragons 5 Wilby 0, Desborough & Rothwell United Res 6 FC Peterborough Res 1, Higham Town Res 2 Finedon Volta Res 4, JK Blisworth A 4 Corby United 4 (JK Blisworth A won 7-6 on pens), Kettering Ise Lodge 1 Corby White Hart Locos Res 0, Moulton Res 4 Charlton & District Res 0, Northampton Barratts 1 Weldon United Res 2, Stanwick Rovers 2 Thorplands Club 81 8, West Haddon Res v Corby Strip Mills Res, Wittering Res 0 Spratton Res 1.
TEAMWORK SPORTS & TROPHY CENTRE NORTHANTS COMBINATION
Premier Division: Brixworth 0 Moulton 3, Corby Pegasus 1 Harpole 1, Gretton 3 Woodford United 3, Wollaston Victoria 1 Burton United 5.
Division One: Higham Aztec 3 AFC Houghton Magna 2, Weedon 4 AFC Woodford Wolves 3, Weldon United 1 Desborough & Rothwell United 3, Wellingborough Rising Sun 4 Bugbrooke A 0, Wootton St George 3 Roade Res 0.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDivision Two: Bugbrooke B 2 Kettering Orchard Park 0, Daventry Cummins 1 Corby Pegasus Res 2, Finedon Volta 3 Medbourne 1, Kettering Nomads Res 1 Higham Town 2, Kislingbury JLB 2 FC FotoGold 5, Northampton Spartak 2 Wollaston Victoria Res 1.
Division Three: Burton Band 3 Corby Ravens 1, Corby Siam 3 Heyford Res 1, Woodford United Res 0 Earls Barton Res 4.
Division Four: Corby United Res 1 Thrapston Venturas 3, Great Doddington 2 Corby Siam Res 3.
NORTHAMPTON TOWN & DISTRICT LEAGUE
Premier Division: Thorplands Club 81 2 Liberty Stars 4, Track Athletic 6 Monks Park WMC 4
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdCup fixtures: Blisworth A 4 Corby United 4 (Pen 7-6), Barratts NTFL 1 Weldon United Res 2, Stanwick Rovers 2 Thorplands Club 8
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 8
NORTHANTS SUNDAY COMBINATION
Premier Division: Golden Horse 5 Thorplands Club 81 0, MDS Gallery FC 1 Standens Barn 7, Manfield Rangers 3 Deers Leap United 7, Sporting Sapphire FC 11 Dynamo 1, St Margarets 7 Billing United 1
Division One: Eastern Eagles FC 0 AFC Barratts 4, Golden Horse Res 4 Lumbertubs FC 2, Royals 7 Upton Fields FC 2
Division Two: Foundry FC 8 The District 0
Veterans League B: Billing United Vets 6 Kettering FC Vets 0, Irchester United Vets 2 Weedon FC Vets 2, Thorplands Club 81 Vets 2 Spencer Community Trust FC Vets 6, Wellingborough OGs 2 Mawsley Vets 4
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdNFA Sunday Vase: AFC Hackleton Res 0 Naseby FC 6, Dallington Falcons 12 Welland Valley FC 0, Kettering Ise Lodge 1 FC Phoenix 1 (Pen 6-5), Monk Park WMC 0 Oakley Diamonds 7, Royals Res 3 Brafield United 8, Thorplands Club 81 Res 0 Mears Ashby Athletic 6
NENE SUNDAY LEAGUE
Premier Division: AFC Houghton Magna 4 Denton Sunday 2, Halse United 1 Abington FC 5, Harpole 0 Queens Park FC 2, Hartwell Forest 5 AFC Trinity 1
Championship: AFC Pioneers 1 AFC Hackleton 1, Bat & Wickets 1 AFC Brampton 3, Parklands Phoenix 0 Sixfields Shires 2, Road to Morocco 3 Moulton Spartak 3, Wootton Field Wanderers Firs 8 Grendon Sapphires 0
League Two: Oakley Diamonds Res 1 Sixfields Rangers Res 3
League Cup: Norteles 5 Pitsford Rangers 2
NFA Sunday Vase: Jameeah FC 3 Swan and Helmet 4, Kettering Ise Lodge 1 FC Phoenix 1 (Pen 7-6), Monks Park WMC 0 Oakley Diamonds 7, Albany 0 Mill Park 2, Bat & Wickets Res 7 Real Roochers 1, Dallington Falcons 12 Welland Valley 0, Delapre Dragons Diamonds 0 Middleton Cheney 3, Nomads of Barratts 1 Spring Park 5, Sapphires 9 West Haddon Albion 2, Sixfields Rangers 4 Hartwell Forest Res 2, Thorplands Club 0 Mears Ashby Athletic 6
JOHN HENRY YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12A: Harpole Youth 0 FFA Gold 2
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdUnder 12B: GLK United White 3 FFA Red 2, Thorplands Club 1 Bilton Ajax Red 11
Under 12C: Abbey Wanderers Red 0 Parklands Tigers Amber 5, Brixworth Juniors 4 Bugbrooke St Michael 6
Under 12D: Bilton Ajax Juniors 2 Hackleton Harriers 6, Cogenhoe Panthers Lions 0 Glk United Red 14, Daventry Town Vikings 3 Moulton Magpies Black 2, Roade Juniors P Long Buckby P
Under 13A: Falcons Blue 5 Soccer Stars 2, Grange Park Rangers Blue 5 Bugbrooke St Michael 2, Kislingbury 3 Daventry Town Vikings 4, Wootton St George Red 8 FFA Gold 0
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdUnder 13B: Brixworth Junior Jaguars 4 FC Redwell 2, Daventry Town Spartans 4 Billing United 5, Long Buckby 1 Inspiration FC 7, Moulton Magpies White 1 Delapre Dragons 7, Parklands Tigers 5 Welland Valley 2
Under 13C: Bilton Ajax 4 Moulton Magpies Black 5, Byfield Tigers 4 Heyford Athletic 7, Falcons Black 1 Roade Juniors Lightning 1, Halse United 0 Falcons Stripes 9, West Haddon Falcons 9 Northampton Ladies and Girls 2
Under 15A: Brixworth Juniors 5 Heyford Athletic 1, Grange Park Rangers Blue 7 Parklands Tigers Stripes 1, Moulton Magpies 0 Bugbrooke St Michael Blue 2, Welland Valley Celts 3 Kingsthorpe Jets Buccaneers 0
Under 15B: Delapre Dragons 4 West Haddon 2, EM Academy Black 16 Long Buckby 0, Falcons 0 Daventry Town Saxons 3
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdUnder 15C: Bugbrooke St Michael Yellow 5 Hackleton Harriers Red 2, Cogenhoe Panthers Cobras 7 Daventry Town Vikings 5, EM Academy Orange 6 Grange Park Rangers Yellow 3, Kingsthorpe Jets Typhoons 3 Bilton Ajax 4
Under 16A: Heyford Athletic 3 Long Buckby Stags 4, Kingsthorpe Jets Hunters P Crick Colts P, Northampton Spencer 2 ON Chenecks 3, Woodford United 3 Kislingbury 2
Under 16B: Delapre Dragons 5 Towcester Town Tigers 0, Drayton Grange 1 Welland Valley Blue 4, Eastern Eagles 0 Colts FC 0, Long Buckby Bucks 0 Wootton St George 3
Under 18A: Falcons Stripes 2, Wootton St George 3, Harpole Youth 3 Crick Colts White 0, Ise Lodge Hawks 2 Burton Park Wanderers 4, Roade Juniors 1 Wellingborough Town 1
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdUnder 18B: Delapre Dragons Diamonds 0 Welland Valley 1, Gregory Celtic Green 4 Daventry Town Vikings 4, Gregory Celtic White 3 Crick Colts Black 2
Under 18C: Brixworth Juniors 3 FC Aztec 0, Crick Colts Red 0 Falcons Black 7, Parklands Tigers Black 3 Kingsthorpe Jets Tornados 3, Thorplands Club 6 Long Buckby Bucks 2
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE WOMENS & GIRLS LEAGUE
Ladies Division One: Blisworth 6 Rothwell 2, Kettering FC 3 Peterborough United Res 6, Roade 0 Moulton 1.
Ladies Division Two: Deanshanger Athletic 4 Welland Valley 0
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdUnder 12: AFC Rushden & Diamonds Youth 3 Kettering FC 0, Corby Town Girls FC 3 Deanshanger Colts Divas 4, Northampton Town Ladies & Girls 5 Kingsthorpe Jets Destiny 1, Welland Valley 0 Crick Athletic Colts 2
Under 14 Division One: Corby Town FC 2 Yaxley Juniors 2, Crick Athletic Colts 0 AFC Rushden & Diamonds White 4
Under 14 Division Two: AFC Rushden & Diamonds Blue 4 Grange Park Rangers 1, Brixworth Juniors 5 Kettering FC Girls 5, Oundle Town 3 OG’s Youth 0, Welland Valley 4 Towcester Town Vixons 2
Under 16: ON Chenecks 5 AFC Rushden & Diamonds Trailblazers 1, AFC Rushden & Diamonds Stormz 3 OG’s Youth 2, Welland Valley 12 Kingsthorpe Jets 1
MONDAY
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier: Dorchester 7 Gosport 2.
EVO-STIK LEAGUE
South: Basford 1 Gresley FC 1.
NORTHANTS SENIOR YOUTH LEAGUE
East Division: Corby Town 0 Kettering Town 2.
TUESDAY
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdPremier: Banbury 0 Hereford 1, Biggleswade 0 Kettering 0, Bishop’s Stortford 1 Chesham 1, King’s Lynn 2 Hitchin 0, Merthyr 4 Slough 5, Royston 2 St Ives 1, St Neots 2 Dunstable 2.
East: Kempston 3 Hayes & Yeading 2.
EVO-STIK LEAGUE
South: Peterborough Sports 1 Carlton 4.
NFA HILLIER SENIOR CUP
First round: AFC Rushden & Diamonds 3 Whitworth 0.
CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE
Premier Division: Deeping 5 Sleaford 1, Harborough 1 ON Chenecks 1, Kirby Muxloe 0 Leicester Nirvana 3, Rothwell Corinthians 4 St Andrews 1, Sileby Rangers 2 Eynesbury 3, Wisbech 2 Peterborough Northern Star 2, Yaxley 6 Wellingborough Town 1.
Division One: Burton Park Wanderers 4 Stewarts & Lloyds 2, Melton 1 Lutterworth Athletic 2, Olney 3 Irchester 1, Potton 3 Buckingham 3, Raunds 4 Long Buckby 1.
Reserve Division: Newport Pagnell 1 Cogenhoe United 4
FIXTURES
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 14
SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Bristol Rovers v Oxford United, Bury v Bradford, Charlton v Doncaster, Fleetwood v Rochdale, Northampton v AFC Wimbledon, Oldham v Blackburn, Peterborough v Gillingham, Plymouth v Shrewsbury, Portsmouth v Milton Keynes Dons, Rotherham v Scunthorpe, Walsall v Blackpool, Wigan v Southend.
EMIRATES FA CUP
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdFourth qualifying round (selected fixtures): Nantwich v Kettering, Brackley Town v Billericay Town
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier: Bishop’s Stortford v Basingstoke, Dorchester v Chesham, Farnborough v Hitchin, King’s Lynn v Kings Langley, Merthyr v Gosport, Redditch v St Ives, Royston v Frome, St Neots v Weymouth, Stratford v Dunstable.
East: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Egham, Ashford Town (Middx) v Hayes & Yeading, Aylesbury United v Arlesey, Beaconsfield v Kempston, Bedford v Northwood, Cambridge City v Thame, Hanwell v Fleet, Hartley Wintney v Chalfont St Peter, Marlow v Barton Rovers, Moneyfields v Aylesbury, Uxbridge v AFC Dunstable.
EVO-STIK NORTHERN LEAGUE
South: Alvechurch v Chasetown, Bedworth v Kidsgrove, Corby v Carlton, Leek v Basford, Loughborough Dynamo v Frickley, Market Drayton v Belper, Newcastle Town v Cleethorpes, Peterborough Sports v Romulus, Spalding v Sheffield FC, Stamford v Lincoln United, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Gresley FC.
CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdPremier Division: Boston Town v Sileby Rangers, Daventry Town v Sleaford, Deeping v Newport Pagnell, Eynesbury v Leicester Nirvana, Kirby Muxloe v Whitworth, Oadby v Desborough, Rothwell Corinthians v Holbeach, St Andrews v Cogenhoe, Wellingborough Town v Peterborough Northern Star, Wisbech v ON Chenecks, Yaxley v Harborough.
Division One: Bourne v Thrapston, Bugbrooke v Melton, Burton Park Wanderers v Rushden & Higham, Harrowby v Irchester, Long Buckby v Pinchbeck, Olney v Lutterworth Town, Potton v Lutterworth Athletic, Raunds v Blackstones, Stewarts & Lloyds v Huntingdon.
Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Bourne, Desborough v Yaxley, Harborough v Olney, Irchester v Oadby, Lutterworth Athletic v Stewarts & Lloyds, ON Chenecks v Eynesbury, Peterborough Northern Star v Rothwell Corinthians, Whitworth v Potton.
TEAMWORK SPORTS & TROPHY CENTRE NORTHANTS COMBINATION
Premier Division Cup: Brixworth v Roade, Gretton v Spratton, Harpole v Earls Barton, Heyford v Moulton, Kettering Nomads v Burton United, Woodford United v Corby Pegasus.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDivision Three Cup: Burton Band v Irthlingborough Rangers, Delapre Dragons v Spratton Res, Desborough & Rothwell United Res v Corby United, Earls Barton Res v Heyford Res, Finedon Volta Res v Woodford United Res, Stanwick Rovers v Yelvertoft, Weldon United Res v Corby Ravens.
Premier Division: JK Blisworth v Wollaston Victoria.
Division One: AFC Houghton Magna v Weldon United, Bugbrooke A v Milton, Higham Aztec v Weedon, Roade Res v Corby Kingswood, West Haddon v Wellingborough Rising Sun, Wootton St George v Desborough & Rothwell United.
Division Two: Corby Pegasus Res v Kettering Nomads Res, Corby Strip Mills v Northampton Spartak, FC FotoGold v Brixworth Res, Higham Town v Corby White Hart Locos, Kettering Orchard Park v Daventry Cummins, Medbourne v Kislingbury JLB, Wollaston Victoria Res v Bugbrooke B.
Division Three: Corby Siam v Harpole Res.
Division Four: Corby Ravens Res v Wilby, Corby Rising Hope v West Haddon Res, Corby Trades & Labour v Kettering Ise Lodge, Corby United Res v Higham Town Res, Corby White Hart Locos Res v Great Doddington, Moulton Res v Corby Siam Res, Thrapston Venturas v Corby Strip Mills Res.
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 15
NFA SUNDAY CUP
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdSecond round: Broughton Old Boys v Saxon, Dynamo FC v Welland Valley Panthers, JC United v AFC Trinity, Kettering Allstars v Kettering United, Northampton Deers Leap v Sargents, St Margarets v Rising Sun, Stirrup Cup v Norteles.
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE WOMENS & GIRLS LEAGUE
Ladies Division One: Earls Barton v Moulton, Kettering FC v Peterborough Northern Star Res.
monday, october 16
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier: Hitchin v Redditch.
NORTHANTS SENIOR YOUTH LEAGUE
East Division: Corby Kingswood v Rothwell Corinthians, Huntingdon v Kettering Town.
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 17
SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
AFC Wimbledon v Rotherham, Blackburn v Plymouth, Blackpool v Bury, Bradford v Oldham, Doncaster v Portsmouth, Gillingham v Wigan, Milton Keynes Dons v Walsall, Oxford United v Charlton, Rochdale v Northampton, Scunthorpe v Fleetwood, Shrewsbury v Bristol Rovers, Southend v Peterborough.
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdPremier: Chesham v St Neots, Dunstable v King’s Lynn, Gosport v Banbury, Hereford v Farnborough, Kettering v Royston, Kings Langley v Dorchester, Slough v Tiverton, St Ives v Bishop’s Stortford, Weymouth v Merthyr.
East: Bedford v Hartley Wintney, Egham v Aylesbury United, Hanwell v Cambridge City, Marlow v AFC Rushden & Diamonds.
CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE
Knockout Cup: Long Buckby v Olney, Wellingborough Town v Desborough, Yaxley v Harborough.
Premier Division: Rothwell Corinthians v Cogenhoe.
Reserve Knockout Cup: Irchester v Potton, Peterborough Northern Star v Oadby.
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 18
CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE
Reserve Knockout Cup: Rothwell Corinthians v Eynesbury
TABLES
NORTHANTS SUNDAY COMBINATION
Premier Division
P W D L F A GD Pt
Standens Barn 4 4 0 0 22 5 17 12
Golden Horse 4 3 1 0 20 4 16 10
Sporting Sapphire FC 4 3 0 1 16 6 10 9
Deers Leap United 3 2 1 0 12 7 5 7
St. Margarets 2 2 0 0 11 3 8 6
Thorplands Club 81 3 1 0 2 6 14 -8 3
Billing United 2 0 0 2 3 10 -7 0
Manfield Rangers 3 0 0 3 3 14 -11 0
Dynamo 3 0 0 3 4 17 -13 0
MDS Gallery FC 4 0 0 4 4 21 -17 0
Division One
P W D L F A GD Pt
AFC Becket 3 3 0 0 15 2 13 9
AFC Barratts 2 2 0 0 12 1 11 6
Royals 3 2 0 1 14 8 6 6
Golden Horse Res 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 3
Royals Res 2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 3
Eastern Eagles FC 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3
Lumbertubs FC 3 1 0 2 8 15 -7 3
Upton Fields FC 4 0 0 4 4 23 -19 0
Division Two
P W D L F A GD Pt
Naseby FC 3 3 0 0 14 0 14 9
FC Phoenix 3 3 0 0 15 2 13 9
Brafield United 3 2 0 1 18 10 8 6
Foundry FC 3 2 0 1 13 5 8 6
Rushden Welcome United 3 1 1 1 12 15 -3 4
The District 4 1 0 3 13 21 -8 3
Thorplands Club 81 Res 3 1 0 2 2 10 -8 3
Spencer Community Trust 2 0 1 1 5 6 -1 1
Welland Valley FC 2 0 0 2 4 13 -9 0
Monks Park WMC 2 0 0 2 2 16 -14 0
Veterans League B
P W D L F A GD Pt
Billing United Vets 3 3 0 0 13 1 12 9
Weedon FC Vets 3 2 1 0 21 2 19 7
Mawsley Vets 3 2 1 0 8 5 3 7
Irchester United Vets 3 1 1 1 12 5 7 4
Spencer Community Trust 3 1 1 1 8 13 -5 4
Kettering Town FC Vets 2 1 0 1 3 6 -3 3
Kettering FC Vets 2 0 0 2 2 9 -7 0
Thorplands Club 81 Vets 3 0 0 3 3 14 -11 0
Old Grammarians Vets 2 0 0 2 2 17 -15 0
NENE SUNDAY LEAGUE
Premier Division
P W D L GD Pt
Queens Park FC 4 4 0 0 10 12
AFC Houghton Magna 4 3 0 1 7 9
Hartwell Forest 4 3 0 1 4 9
Norteles 4 2 0 2 0 6
Harpole Sunday 4 2 0 2 -1 6
AFC Trinity 4 2 0 2 -3 6
Abington FC 5 1 0 4 -1 3
Denton 4 1 0 3 -3 3
Halse United 3 0 0 3 -13 0
Championship
P W D L GD Pt
Spartak 4 3 1 0 15 10
AFC Brampton 4 3 1 0 9 10
AFC Hackleton First 4 2 2 0 5 8
Road to Morocco 4 1 3 0 2 6
Sixfields Shires 4 2 0 2 -2 6
Wootton Field Wanderers 4 1 1 2 5 4
Bat & Wickets First 3 1 1 1 -1 4
Bat & Wickets Res 3 1 0 2 -6 3
Grendon Sapphires 3 1 0 2 -9 3
AFC Pioneers 4 0 1 3 -6 1
Parklands Phoenix 3 0 0 3 -12 0
League Two
P W D L GD Pt
Sixfields Rangers Res 6 4 2 0 12 14
Swan and Helmet 4 3 1 0 9 10
Mill Park 3 3 0 0 12 9
Mears Ashby Athletic 4 3 0 1 6 9
Hartwell Forest Res 4 2 0 2 2 6
Delapre Dragons Diamonds 4 1 2 1 0 5
Oakley Diamonds Res 5 1 0 4 -12 3
Real Roochers 4 0 1 3 -4 1
West Haddon Albion 3 0 1 2 -5 1
AFC Hackleton Res 5 0 1 4 -20 1
JOHN HENRY YOUTH LEAGUE
U12 A League
P W D L Pt
Delapre Dragons Black 5 4 0 1 12
Santos Panthers Volt 5 4 0 1 12
Ffa Gold 6 3 1 2 10
Glk United Blue 5 3 1 1 10
Kislingbury 5 3 1 1 10
Harpole Youth 6 2 2 2 8
Irchester Romans 5 2 0 3 6
Drayton Grange Blades 4 1 0 3 3
Welland Valley Blue 5 0 1 4 1
Moulton Magpies White 4 0 0 4 0
U12 B League
P W D L Pt
Bilton Ajax Red 4 4 0 0 12
Kingsthorpe Jets Phantoms 5 4 0 1 12
On Chenecks White 5 4 0 1 12
Grange Park Rangers Blue 4 3 1 0 10
Glk United White 5 2 0 3 6
Grange Park Rangers Yellow 4 2 0 2 6
Santos Panthers Black 5 2 0 3 6
Ffa Red 5 1 1 3 4
Parklands Tigers Black 4 0 0 4 0
Thorplands Club 81 5 0 0 5 0
U12 C League
P W D L Pt
Parklands Tigers Amber 6 4 2 0 14
Bilton Ajax White 5 4 1 0 13
Brixworth Juniors 6 3 1 2 10
Bugbrooke St Michaels 5 3 1 1 10
Delapre Dragons Yellow 4 2 1 1 7
Daventry Town Saxons 5 2 0 3 6
Welland Valley Yellow 4 2 0 2 6
West Haddon 4 1 0 3 3
Wootton St George Red 5 1 0 4 3
Abbey Wanderers Red 6 0 0 6 0
U12 D League
P W D L F A GD Pt
Glk United Red 6 6 0 0 46 5 41 18
Daventry Town Vikings 5 4 0 1 25 13 12 12
Crick Colts 4 3 1 0 12 5 7 10
Hackleton Harriers 5 3 0 2 34 15 19 9
Roade Juniors 5 2 1 2 20 16 4 7
Long Buckby 4 2 0 2 17 12 5 6
Bilton Ajax Juniors 5 2 0 3 18 18 0 6
Moulton Magpies Black 5 1 0 4 11 18 -7 3
Welford Victoria 5 1 0 4 6 40 -34 3
Cogenhoe Panthers Lions 6 0 0 6 4 51 -47 0
U13 A League
P W D L Pt
Grange Park Rangers Blue 5 5 0 0 15
Wootton St George Red 5 4 0 1 12
Falcons Blue 4 3 0 1 9
Grange Park Rangers Yellow 4 3 0 1 9
Bugbrooke St Michael 5 2 1 2 7
Daventry Town Vikings 3 2 0 1 6
Soccer Stars 5 2 0 3 6
Ffa Gold 4 1 1 2 4
Crick Colts 3 0 0 3 0
Kingsthorpe Jets Comets 2 0 0 2 0
Kislingbury 6 0 0 6 0
U13 B League
P W D L Pt
Brixworth Juniors Jaguars 6 5 0 1 15
Moulton Magpies White 6 5 0 1 15
Delapre Dragons 6 4 1 1 13
Parklands Tigers 6 4 0 2 12
Daventry Town Spartans 6 3 0 3 9
Inspiration Fc 6 3 0 3 9
Welland Valley 6 2 1 3 7
Billing United 6 1 2 3 5
Fc Redwell 6 0 2 4 2
Long Buckby 6 0 0 6 0
U13 C League
P W D L Pt
Heyford Athletic 6 5 0 1 15
Falcons Stripes 6 4 1 1 13
West Haddon Falcons 6 4 1 1 13
Roade Juniors Lightning 6 2 2 2 8
Falcons Black 6 1 4 1 7
Byfield Tigers 5 2 0 3 6
Moulton Magpies Black 5 1 2 2 5
Bilton Ajax 5 1 1 3 4
Northampton Ladies And Girls 5 1 1 3 4
Halse United 6 1 0 5 3
U15 A League
P W D L Pt
Bugbrooke St Michael Blue 6 6 0 0 18
Welland Valley Celts 6 6 0 0 18
Moulton Magpies 6 4 0 2 12
Grange Park Rangers Blue 6 3 0 3 9
Kettering Fc Eagles 4 3 0 1 9
Brixworth Juniors 5 2 0 3 6
Hackleton Harriers Blue 5 2 0 3 6
Kingsthorpe Jets Buccaneers 6 2 0 4 6
Heyford Athletic 6 0 0 6 0
Parklands Tigers Stripes 6 0 0 6 0
U15 B League
P W D L Pt
Daventry Town Saxons 4 4 0 0 12
Em Academy Black 3 3 0 0 9
Rushden & Diamonds Red 3 3 0 0 9
Roade Juniors Lions 3 2 0 1 6
Delapre Dragons 4 1 0 3 3
Falcons 4 1 0 3 3
West Haddon 4 1 0 3 3
Long Buckby 5 0 0 5 0
U15 C League
P W D L F A GD Pt
Em Academy Orange 5 5 0 0 31 9 22 15
Daventry Town Vikings 5 3 0 2 36 15 21 9
Bugbrooke Yellow 4 3 0 1 20 10 10 9
Hackleton Harriers Red 6 3 0 3 22 18 4 9
Cogenhoe Panthers Cobras 4 2 0 2 19 17 2 6
Roade Juniors Tigers 4 2 0 2 9 19 -10 6
Bilton Ajax 5 2 0 3 12 30 -18 6
Grange Park Yellow 5 1 0 4 10 32 -22 3
Kingsthorpe Jets Typhoons 4 0 0 4 8 17 -9 0
U16 A League
P W D L Pt
On Chenecks 4 4 0 0 12
Woodford United 4 4 0 0 12
Long Buckby Stags 4 3 1 0 10
Black Panthers 3 2 1 0 7
Northampton Spencer 4 2 0 2 6
Heyford Athletic 4 1 0 3 3
Kislingbury 4 1 0 3 3
Crick Colts 3 0 0 3 0
Irchester Romans 3 0 0 3 0
Kingsthorpe Jets Hunters 3 0 0 3 0
U16 B League
P W D L Pt
Delapre Dragons 5 5 0 0 15
Wootton St George 5 4 0 1 12
Eastern Eagles 5 3 1 1 10
Welland Valley Blue 5 3 1 1 10
Bilton Ajax 3 2 0 1 6
Grange Park Rangers Yellow 4 2 0 2 6
Colts Fc 5 1 1 3 4
Towcester Town Tigers 4 0 1 3 1
Drayton Grange 4 0 0 4 0
Long Buckby Bucks 4 0 0 4 0
U18 A League
P W D L Pt
Roade Juniors 5 3 2 0 11
Wellingborough Town 5 3 2 0 11
Burton Park Wanderers 5 3 1 1 10
Wootton St George 5 3 0 2 9
Ise Lodge Hawks 5 2 0 3 6
Harpole Youth 5 1 2 2 5
Crick Colts White 5 1 0 4 3
Falcons Stripes 5 0 1 4 1
U18 B League
P W D L Pt
Gregory Celtic Green 5 3 1 1 10
Long Buckby Stags 3 3 0 0 9
Welland Valley 5 3 0 2 9
Gregory Celtic White 4 2 0 2 6
Towcester Town Foxes 4 2 0 2 6
Daventry Town Vikings 5 1 2 2 5
Crick Colts Black 5 1 1 3 4
Delapre Dragons Diamonds 5 0 2 3 2
U18 C League
P W D L F A GD Pt
Falcons Black 5 5 0 0 33 5 28 15
Thorplands Club 81 5 4 0 1 21 12 9 12
Fc Aztec 5 3 0 2 21 10 11 9
Crick Colts Red 4 2 0 2 8 13 -5 6
Brixworth Juniors 5 1 1 3 10 15 -5 4
Parklands Tigers Black 4 1 1 2 9 25 -16 4
Long Buckby Bucks 5 1 0 4 11 18 -7 3
Kingsthorpe Jets Tornados 5 0 2 3 5 20 -15 2
NORTHANTS WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE
Ladies Division One
P W D L GD Pt
Blisworth Ladies 5 5 0 0 26 15
Moulton Ladies 4 3 0 1 7 9
Peterborough United FC Res 5 2 0 3 -4 6
Earls Barton United Ladies 4 1 1 2 -3 4
Roade Ladies 4 1 0 3 0 3
Rothwell Ladies 3 1 0 2 -7 3
Kettering FC Ladies 3 1 0 2 -12 3
P’Boro Northern Star Res 2 0 1 1 -7 1
Ladies Division Two
P W D L GD Pt
Deanshanger Athletic Ladies 4 4 0 0 23 12
Welland Valley Ladies 4 3 0 1 8 9
Corby Hellenic Fisher Ladies 1 1 0 0 0 3
Woodford United 3 1 0 2 -1 3
Woodford United FC 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rothwell Ladies Res 2 0 0 2 -7 0
Crick Athletic Colts Ladies 2 0 0 2 -9 0
Spencer Community Trust 2 0 0 2 -14 0
Under 12
P W D L GD Pt
Rushden & Diamonds Youth 4 4 0 0 16 12
Northampton Town 4 4 0 0 13 12
Crick Athletic Colts 4 2 0 2 -3 6
Kingsthorpe Jets Destiny 3 1 1 1 -3 4
Corby Town Girls 4 1 0 3 -5 3
Deanshanger Colts Divas 3 1 0 2 -6 3
FFA Escola Golds 1 0 1 0 0 1
Moulton Magpies 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kettering FC 2 0 0 2 -5 0
Welland Valley 3 0 0 3 -7 0
Under 14 Division One
P W D L GD Pt
Rushden & Diamonds White 2 2 0 0 6 6
Corby Town Girls FC 3 1 2 0 3 5
Yaxley Juniors 3 1 1 1 8 4
Crick Athletic Colts 4 1 1 2 -4 4
Moulton Magpies 2 0 2 0 0 2
Earls Barton United 2 0 0 2 -13 0
Under 14 Division Two
P W D L GD Pt
Rushden & Diamonds Blue s 3 3 0 0 17 9
Oundle Town 3 3 0 0 14 9
Towcester Town Vixons 4 3 0 1 7 9
Welland Valley 4 2 2 0 6 8
FFA Escola 2 0 1 1 -1 1
Kettering FC 2 0 1 1 -5 1
Grange Park Rangers Yth 3 0 1 2 -9 1
Brixworth Juniors 3 0 1 2 -18 1
OG’s Youth 4 0 0 4 -11 0
Under 16
P W D L GD Pt
Corby Town 3 0 0 20 9
Rushden & Diamonds Stormz 3 2 1 0 15 7
Welland Valley 3 2 0 1 34 6
O.N Chenecks 3 2 0 1 6 6
OG’s Youth 3 1 1 1 0 4
Kingsthorpe Jets 4 1 0 3 -22 3
Spencer Community Trust 1 0 0 1 -4 0
Rushden & Diamonds T’blazers 4 0 0 4 -49 0