FOOTBALL SPECIAL: Results, fixtures, tables and pictures
RESULTS
THURSDAY, OCTOBER 12
NORTHANTS SENIOR YOUTH LEAGUE
West Division: Bugbrooke 5 Rushden & Higham 1, Olney Colts 1 Potton 3, Wellingborough Town 4 Irchester 0.
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 14
SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
EMIRATES FA CUP
Fourth qualifying round (selected results): Brackley 3 Billericay 3, Nantwich 1 Kettering 1.
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdPremier: Bishop’s Stortford 2 Basingstoke 0, Dorchester 1 Chesham 1, Farnborough 4 Hitchin 1, King’s Lynn 3 Kings Langley 2, Merthyr 5 Gosport 0, Redditch 4 St Ives 0, Royston 3 Frome 0, St Neots 1 Weymouth 2, Stratford 5 Dunstable 1.
East: AFC Rushden & Diamonds 0 Egham 0, Ashford Town (Middx) 4 Hayes & Yeading 0, Aylesbury United 1 Arlesey 0, Beaconsfield 2 Kempston4, Bedford 0 Northwood 0, Cambridge City 4 Thame 2, Hanwell 2 Fleet 0, Hartley Wintney 1 Chalfont St Peter 1, Marlow 2 Barton Rovers 2, Moneyfields 5 Aylesbury 2, Uxbridge 0 AFC Dunstable 1.
EVO-STIK LEAGUE
South: Alvechurch 2 Chasetown 1, Bedworth 3 Kidsgrove 2, Corby 2 Carlton 1, Leek 0 Basford 1, Loughborough Dynamo 2 Frickley 2, Market Drayton 1 Belper 1, Newcastle Town 1 Cleethorpes 0, Peterborough Sports 5 Romulus 1, Spalding 3 Sheffield FC 0, Stamford 3 Lincoln United 0, Stocksbridge Park Steels 1 Gresley FC 1.
CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE
Premier Division: Boston Town 5Sileby Rangers 0, Daventry Town 3 Sleaford 2, Deeping 3 Newport Pagnell 2, Eynesbury 0 Leicester Nirvana 1, Kirby Muxloe 3 Whitworth 1, Oadby 0 Desborough 5, Rothwell Corinthians 2 Holbeach 0, St Andrews 3 Cogenhoe 1, Wellingborough Town 1 Peterborough Northern Star 4, Wisbech 4 ON Chenecks 3, Yaxley 1 Harborough 2.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDivision One: Bourne 1 Thrapston 1, Bugbrooke 2 Melton 1, Burton Park Wanderers 2 Rushden & Higham 5, Harrowby 4 Irchester 1, Long Buckby 0 Pinchbeck 1, Olney 2 Lutterworth Town 1, Potton 1 Lutterworth Athletic 0, Raunds 2 Blackstones 1, Stewarts & Lloyds 0 Huntingdon 1.
Reserve Knockout Cup: Desborough 0 Yaxley 1.
Reserve Division: Cogenhoe 4 Bourne 1, Harborough 2 Olney 2, Irchester 0 Oadby 3, ON Chenecks 2 Eynesbury 2, Peterborough Northern Star 5 Rothwell Corinthians 1, Whitworth 0 Potton 0.
TEAMWORK SPORTS & TROPHY CENTRE NORTHANTS COMBINATION
Premier Division Cup: Brixworth 3 Roade 3 (Roade won 5-4 on pens), Gretton 1 Spratton 7, Harpole 2 Earls Barton 2 (Harpole won 2-1 on pens), Heyford 2 Moulton 2 (Moulton won 6-5 on pens), Kettering Nomads 2 Burton United 1, Woodford United 0 Corby Pegasus 1.
Division Three Cup: Delapre Dragons 2 Spratton Res 1, Earls Barton Res 6 Heyford Res 0, Finedon Volta Res 2 Woodford United Res 2 (Woodford won 5-4 on pens), Weldon United Res 2 Corby Ravens 1.
Premier Division: JK Blisworth 5 Wollaston Victoria 0.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDivision One: AFC Houghton Magna 1 Weldon United 6, Bugbrooke A 1 Milton 1, Roade Res 0 Corby Kingswood 0, West Haddon 1 Wellingborough Rising Sun 2, Wootton St George 2 Desborough & Rothwell United 1.
Division Two: Corby Pegasus Res 1 Kettering Nomads Res 5, Corby Strip Mills 2 Northampton Spartak 2, FC FotoGold 7 Brixworth Res 1, Higham Town 3 Corby White Hart Locos 0, Kettering Orchard Park 2 Daventry Cummins 2, Medbourne 1 Kislingbury JLB 1, Wollaston Victoria Res 4 Bugbrooke B 1.
Division Three: Corby Siam 1 Harpole Res 3.
Division Four: Corby Ravens Res 2 Wilby 2, Corby Rising Hope 4 West Haddon Res 2, Corby Trades & Labour 5 Kettering Ise Lodge 3, Corby White Hart Locos Res 3 Great Doddington 3, Moulton Res 6 Corby Siam Res1, Thrapston Venturas 4 Corby Strip Mills Res 1.
NORTHAMPTON TOWN & DISTRICT LEAGUE
Premier Division: Liberty Stars P Thorplands Club P, Thorplands Club 81 Saturday 2 FC Phoenix 6, Track Athletic 4 Barratts NTFL 25, Monks Park WMC 0 Blisworth Youth Blisworth A 15
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 15
NORTHANTS SUNDAY COMBINATION
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdNFA Sunday Cup: Deers Leap United 4 Rushden Sargents 5, Dynamo 2 Kettering Welland Valley Panthers 3, Halse United 0 Standens Barn 6, MDS Gallery FC 5 Billing United 0, St Margarets 4 Kettering Rising Sun 0
Division One: AFC Barratts 2 AFC Becket 2, Golden Horse Res 2 Eastern Eagles FC 4
Division Two: Brafield United 1 Foundry FC 4, FC Phoenix 2 The District 0, Spencer Community Trust FC 1 Welland Valley FC 2, Throplands Club 81 Res 1 NAseby FC 3
Veterans League A: Corby Celtic FC Vets 0 Peterborough Itter Park Rangers Vets 2, Harpole Vets 2 Bugbrooke St Michael Vets 2, Welford Victoria FC Vets 1 Northampton FFA Vets 10
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdNTFA MDH Teamwear Cup: Bat & Wickets 5 Lumbertubs FC 3, Sparktak FC 4 Royals Res 3
NENE SUNDAY LEAGUE
The FA National Sunday Cup: Harpole Sunday 1 FC Bengals 2
NFA Sunday Cup: Halse United 0 Standens Barn 6, JC United 4 AFC Trinity 0, Kettering Stirrup Cup 1 Norteles 6, Abington FC 0 Hartwell Forest 6, Queens Park FC 6 Peterborough Parkway 0,
NTFA MDH Teamwear Trophy: Moulton Spartak Sunday 4 Royal Res 3, Sixfields Shires 0 AFC Pioneers 0 (Pen 5-4)
NFA Sunday Vase: AFC Obelisk Sunday 2 Peterborough Dreams 7
Championship: Grendon Sapphires 1 AFC Hackleton 3, Wootton Field Wanderers 3 Bat & Wickets Res 5
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdLeague One: Kettering Ise Lodge Sunday 4 Sixfields Rangers 2, Nomads of Barratts 0 Dallington Falcons 1, Oakley Diamonds 3 Pitsford Rangers 3, Sapphires 2 Northampton Albany 1
League Two: AFC Hackleton Res 4 Real Roochers 2, Hartwell Forest Res 1 Mears Ashby Athletic 4, Delapre Dragons Diamonds 2 West Haddon Albion 3, Mill Park 9 Oakley Diamonds Res 3, Sixfields Rangers Res 2 Swan and Helmet 3
League Cup: Denton Sunday 4 Road to Morocco 2, Spring Park 0 AFC Houghton Magna 2
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE WOMENS & GIRLS LEAGUE
Ladies Division One: Earls Barton 1 Moulton 4
Under 14 Girls Invitation Cup: AFC Rushden & Diamonds Blue 1 Earls Barton United 4, Brixworth Juniors 0 AFC Rushden & Diamonds White 20, Crick Athletic Colts 7 Welland Valley 1, FFA Escola 0 Corby Town Girls FC 11, OG’s Youth 2 Moulton Magpies 10, Oundle Town 3 Grange Park Rangers Youth 0
MONDAY, OCTOBER 16
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier: Hitchin 1 Redditch 0.
NORTHANTS SENIOR YOUTH LEAGUE
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdEast Division: Corby Kingswood 1 Rothwell Corinthians 3, Huntingdon 1 Kettering Town 5.
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 16
EMIRATES FA CUP
Fourth qualifying round replays (selected results): Billericay 2 Brackley 1, Kettering 0 Nantwich 1.
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier: Chesham 2 St Neots 2, Dunstable 0 King’s Lynn 4, Gosport 0 Banbury 4, Hereford 0 Farnborough 1, Kings Langley 2 Dorchester 2, Slough 2 Tiverton 0, St Ives 0 Bishop’s Stortford 1, Weymouth 3 Merthyr 2.
East: Bedford 1 Hartley Wintney 1, Egham 2 Aylesbury United 0, Hanwell 2 Cambridge City 2, Marlow 2 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 4.
CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdKnockout Cup: Raunds 0 Harrowby 1, Wellingborough Town 0 Desborough 1, Yaxley 4 Harborough 1.
Premier Division: Rothwell Corinthians 2 Cogenhoe 4.
Reserve Knockout Cup: Irchester 2 Potton 4, Peterborough Northern Star 4 Oadby 3 (aet).
FIXTURES
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 20
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
East: AFC Dunstable v Beaconsfield.
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 21
SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
AFC Wimbledon v Plymouth, Blackburn v Portsmouth, Blackpool v Wigan, Bradford v Charlton, Doncaster v Walsall, Gillingham v Northampton, Milton Keynes Dons v Oldham, Oxford United v Rotherham, Rochdale v Bristol Rovers, Scunthorpe v Peterborough, Shrewsbury v Fleetwood, Southend v Bury.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH
Brackley Town v Blyth Spartans
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier: Bishop’s Stortford v Tiverton, Chesham v Biggleswade, Dorchester v Banbury, Dunstable v Redditch, Farnborough v St Neots, Frome v Basingstoke, Gosport v King’s Lynn, Hereford v Kings Langley, Hitchin v Merthyr, Kettering v Slough, St Ives v Weymouth, Stratford v Royston.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdEast: Arlesey v Moneyfields, Aylesbury v Hartley Wintney, Barton Rovers v Bedford, Chalfont St Peter v Cambridge City, Egham v Uxbridge, Fleet v Marlow, Hayes & Yeading v AFC Rushden & Diamonds, Kempston v Hanwell, Northwood v Aylesbury United, Thame v Ashford Town (Middx).
EVO-STIK LEAGUE
South: Basford v Bedworth, Belper v Alvechurch, Carlton v Market Drayton, Chasetown v Newcastle Town, Cleethorpes v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Frickley v Stamford, Gresley FC v Peterborough Sports, Kidsgrove v Loughborough Dynamo, Lincoln United v Leek, Romulus v Spalding, Sheffield FC v Corby.
FA VASE
First round (selected fixtures): AFC Wulfrunians v Leicester Nirvana, Biggleswade United v Yaxley, Blaby & Whetstone v ON Chenecks, FC Bolsover v Deeping, FC Romania v Eynesbury, Holbeach v South Normanton, London Colney v Cogenhoe, Lutterworth Town v Coventry United, Peterborough Northern Star v Baldock, Rugby v Harrowby, Rushden & Higham v Highgate, Wellington v Desborough, Wisbech v Felixstowe & Walton.
CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE
Knockout Cup: Whitworth v Boston Town.
Premier Division: Harborough v Daventry Town, Kirby Muxloe v Newport Pagnell, Rothwell Corinthians v Wellingborough Town, Sileby Rangers v Oadby, Sleaford v St Andrews.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDivision One: Bourne v Oakham, Buckingham v Blackstones, Huntingdon v Olney, Melton v Potton, Pinchbeck v Lutterworth Athletic.
Reserve Division: Bugbrooke v Rothwell Corinthians, Newport Pagnell v Whitworth, Oadby v Stewarts & Lloyds, Olney v Harborough, Potton v Raunds.
NFA JUNIOR CUP
Second round: Burton United v Brixworth, Charlton & District v Brackley Sports, Desborough Res v Harpole, Earls Barton v Corby Pegasus, Irchester v Cogenhoe Res, Long Buckby v Deanshanger, Moulton v Peterborough Northern Star Res, ON Chenecks Res v Thrapston, Potterspury v Heyford, Raunds v Bugbrooke, Roade v Netherton, Spratton v Peterborough Sports Res, Towcester v Silverstone, Stewarts & Lloyds v Burton Park Wanderers.
TEAMWORK SPORTS & TROPHY CENTRE NORTHANTS COMBINATION
Division Two Cup: Brixworth Res v Bugbrooke B, FC FotoGold v Daventry Cummins, Finedon Volta v Corby White Hart Locos Res, Higham Town v Kettering Orchard Park, Medbourne v Kettering Nomads Res, Northampton Spartak v Kislingbury JLB, Wollaston Victoria Res v Corby Pegasus Res.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdPremier Division: Gretton v JK Blisworth, Woodford United v Kettering Nomads.
Division One: AFC Woodford Wolves v Roade Res, Corby Kingswood v AFC Houghton Magna, Desborough & Rothwell United v Bugbrooke A, Weedon v West Haddon, Weldon United v Higham Aztec, Wellingborough Rising Sun v Milton.
Division Three: Burton Band v Desborough & Rothwell United Res, Corby Ravens v Delapre Dragons, Corby Siam v Earls Barton Res, Corby United v Spratton Res, Harpole Res v Weldon United Res, Heyford Res v Stanwick Rovers.
Division Four: Corby Strip Mills Res v Corby Ravens Res, Corby Trades & Labour v Higham Town Res, Corby White Hart Locos Res v Corby Siam Res, Great Doddington v Corby Rising Hope, Kettering Ise Lodge v Wilby, Thrapston Venturas v Moulton Res, West Haddon Res v Corby United Res.
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 22
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE WOMENS & GIRLS LEAGUE
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdLadies Division One: Moulton v Kettering FC, Peterborough Northern Star Res v Blisworth, Peterborough United Res v Earls Barton, Rothwell v Roade.
Ladies Division Two: Crick Colts v Rothwell Res, Woodford United v Welland Valley.
MONDAY, OCTOBER 23
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
East: Beaconsfield v Aylesbury, Cambridge City v Arlesey.
NORTHANTS SENIOR YOUTH LEAGUE
East Division: Corby Town v Huntingdon, Stewarts & Lloyds v Rothwell Corinthians.
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 24
SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Oldham v Bury.
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier: Banbury v Chesham, Basingstoke v Dorchester, Biggleswade v St Ives, King’s Lynn v Bishop’s Stortford, Kings Langley v Dunstable, Merthyr v Stratford, Redditch v Kettering, Royston v Farnborough, Slough v Gosport, St Neots v Hitchin, Tiverton v Hereford, Weymouth v Frome.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdEast: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Barton Rovers, Ashford Town (Middx) v Fleet, Bedford v Kempston, Hanwell v Northwood, Hartley Wintney v Hayes & Yeading, Marlow v Thame, Moneyfields v Egham, Uxbridge v Chalfont St Peter.
EVO-STIK LEAGUE
South: Peterborough Sports v Alvechurch.
CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE
Knockout Cup: Rothwell Corinthians v Leicester Nirvana.
Premier Division: Newport Pagnell v Daventry Town, Wellingborough Town v ON Chenecks.
Division One: Irchester v Stewarts & Lloyds, Long Buckby v Burton Park Wanderers, Potton v Raunds.
Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Olney, Whitworth v Peterborough Northern Star.
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 25
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
East: Aylesbury United v AFC Dunstable.
CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE
Knockout Cup: Blackstones v Peterborough Northern Star.
Division One: Buckingham v Rushden & Higham.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdReserve Division: Desborough v Irchester, ON Chenecks v Bugbrooke.
TABLES
NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH
P W D L F A +/- Pts
Harrogate Town 13 10 2 1 37 13 +24 32
Salford City 13 9 2 2 22 10 +12 29
Blyth Spartans 14 9 0 5 37 25 +12 27
Spennymoor Town 14 7 3 4 28 20 +8 24
Brackley Town 13 6 5 2 20 10 +10 23
York City 14 6 4 4 23 17 +6 22
Chorley 13 6 3 4 16 13 +3 21
Tamworth 13 6 2 5 20 19 +1 20
Curzon Ashton 15 5 5 5 20 25 -5 20
Bradford (Park Avenue) 13 5 4 4 17 16 +1 19
Stockport County 14 5 3 6 25 20 +5 18
Darlington 15 4 6 5 19 18 +1 18
Kidderminster Harriers 13 5 3 5 19 19 0 18
AFC Telford United 13 6 0 7 19 24 -5 18
Alfreton Town 13 5 2 6 21 20 +1 17
Southport 13 5 2 6 17 25 -8 17
Nuneaton Town 14 4 3 7 20 26 -6 15
Leamington 14 4 3 7 17 26 -9 15
Boston United 13 3 3 7 16 25 -9 12
FC United of Manchester 13 3 2 8 19 27 -8 11
Gainsborough Trinity 13 3 2 8 18 27 -9 11
North Ferriby United 13 1 3 9 7 32 -25 6
EVO-STIK SOUTH PREMIER
P W D L F A +/- Pts
King’s Lynn Town 13 10 1 2 29 11 +18 31
Slough Town 12 10 0 2 38 14 +24 30
Kettering Town 11 9 1 1 30 10 +20 28
Weymouth 13 9 1 3 32 18 +14 28
Hereford 12 8 2 2 27 11 +16 26
Redditch United 13 8 1 4 26 13 +13 25
Merthyr Town 14 6 4 4 30 22 +8 22
Tiverton Town 13 7 1 5 18 16 +2 22
Banbury United 12 7 0 5 31 20 +11 21
Biggleswade Town 12 6 2 4 15 13 +2 20
Royston Town 12 6 1 5 18 17 +1 19
Farnborough 14 6 1 7 22 26 -4 19
Basingstoke Town 13 6 0 7 30 20 +10 18
Bishop’s Stortford 13 5 3 5 21 14 +7 18
Hitchin Town 14 5 3 6 18 23 -5 18
St Neots Town 14 4 5 5 24 23 +1 17
Chesham United 13 4 4 5 18 22 -4 16
Frome Town 11 4 2 5 18 22 -4 14
Stratford Town 11 3 4 4 17 22 -5 13
Dorchester Town 13 3 3 7 18 35 -17 12
Kings Langley 12 1 4 7 19 28 -9 7
St Ives Town 14 1 2 11 16 32 -16 5
Dunstable Town 13 1 2 10 7 48 -41 5
Gosport Borough 14 0 1 13 9 51 -42 1
EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION SOUTH
P W D L F A +/- Pts
Basford United 12 9 3 0 24 11 +13 30
Cleethorpes Town 12 8 3 1 30 11 +19 27
Stocksbridge Park 13 6 3 4 33 18 +15 21
Frickley Athletic 13 6 2 5 30 22 +8 20
Stamford 13 5 5 3 19 11 +8 20
Alvechurch 11 6 2 3 24 18 +6 20
Newcastle Town 13 6 2 5 20 17 +3 20
Bedworth United 13 6 2 5 21 19 +2 20
Corby Town 14 6 2 6 25 24 +1 20
Spalding United 13 6 2 5 16 18 -2 20
Loughborough Dynamo 13 5 4 4 22 26 -4 19
Leek Town 13 5 3 5 17 13 +4 18
Peterborough Sports 13 4 4 5 23 27 -4 16
Belper Town 12 4 4 4 16 20 -4 16
Lincoln United 12 4 3 5 20 25 -5 15
Chasetown 12 4 3 5 16 23 -7 15
Carlton Town 12 4 2 6 17 14 +3 14
Market Drayton Town 13 3 5 5 15 16 -1 14
Kidsgrove Athletic 12 4 2 6 19 22 -3 14
Sheffield 14 2 5 7 21 33 -12 11
Gresley 14 1 5 8 15 30 -15 8
Romulus 13 2 2 9 15 40 -25 8
EVO-STIK SOUTH EAST
P W D L F A +/- Pts
Moneyfields 10 7 3 0 26 11 +15 24
Hartley Wintney 10 7 2 1 22 10 +12 23
AFC Dunstable 11 6 2 3 18 9 +9 20
Ashford Town (Middx) 8 6 1 1 26 11 +15 19
Rushden & Diamonds 10 5 4 1 23 8 +15 19
Cambridge City 9 6 1 2 22 11 +11 19
Kempston Rovers 9 6 1 2 19 10 +9 19
Beaconsfield Town 10 6 1 3 20 12 +8 19
Egham Town 10 6 1 3 15 15 0 19
Marlow 10 4 1 5 17 18 -1 13
Chalfont St Peter 10 3 3 4 9 13 -4 12
Thame United 10 4 0 6 17 25 -8 12
Uxbridge 10 4 0 6 12 22 -10 12
Hayes & Yeading United 9 3 2 4 16 17 -1 11
Bedford Town 10 3 2 5 14 17 -3 11
Barton Rovers 11 2 4 5 11 16 -5 10
Aylesbury United 9 3 1 5 8 17 -9 10
Northwood 10 2 2 6 9 17 -8 8
Hanwell Town 10 2 2 6 7 16 -9 8
Aylesbury 10 2 1 7 12 21 -9 7
Arlesey Town 10 1 2 7 9 20 -11 5
Fleet Town 10 1 2 7 10 26 -16 5
UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE
Premier Division
P W D L GD Pts
Leicester Nirvana 14 12 2 0 34 38
Newport Pagnell Town 12 10 1 1 22 31
Daventry Town 14 9 2 3 14 29
Desborough Town 14 9 2 3 14 29
Deeping Rangers 12 9 1 2 23 28
Rothwell Corinthians 15 8 3 4 10 27
Eynesbury Rovers 13 8 2 3 15 26
Holbeach United 11 8 1 2 17 25
Yaxley 13 7 3 3 24 24
Wisbech Town 13 7 2 4 14 23
Harborough Town 13 6 3 4 3 21
Kirby Muxloe 13 6 0 7 -5 18
Northern Star 14 3 7 4 -12 16
Boston Town 9 3 2 4 4 11
Cogenhoe United 12 3 2 7 -6 11
Whitworth 13 3 2 8 -9 11
Wellingborough Town 12 3 1 8 -12 10
Sileby Rangers 14 3 1 10 -31 10
St Andrews 14 2 3 9 -29 9
Oadby Town 11 0 2 9 -19 2
ON Chenecks 13 0 2 11 -32 2
Sleaford Town 15 0 2 13 -39 2
Division One
P W D L GD Pts
Raunds Town 13 9 1 3 17 28
Pinchbeck United 12 7 3 2 16 24
Rushden and Higham United 13 7 3 3 12 24
Olney Town 14 7 3 4 8 24
Blackstones 12 7 2 3 17 23
Lutterworth Athletic 12 7 2 3 9 23
Buckingham Town 9 7 1 1 7 22
Lutterworth Town 12 5 3 4 14 18
Huntingdon Town 11 5 2 4 3 17
Thrapston Town 13 5 2 6 1 17
Harrowby United 10 5 1 4 16 16
Potton United 7 4 3 0 10 15
Bourne Town 11 4 3 4 -1 15
Melton Town 12 4 2 6 -1 14
Burton Park Wanderers 13 4 1 8 -34 13
Irchester United 10 4 0 6 -1 12
Bugbrooke St Michaels 12 4 0 8 -9 12
Long Buckby AFC 14 4 0 10 -11 12
Oakham United 11 2 0 9 -26 6
Stewarts & Lloyds AFC 13 0 0 13 -47 0
Reserve Division
P W D L GD Pts
ON Chenecks Reserves 13 9 2 2 20 29
Desborough Town Reserves 12 9 0 3 18 27
Newport Pagnell Town 11 8 1 2 27 25
Bugbrooke St Michaels 11 8 0 3 15 24
Northern Star Reserves 14 7 3 4 6 24
Oadby Town Reserves 14 6 4 4 8 22
Cogenhoe United Reserves 13 5 5 3 7 20
Yaxley Reserves 11 5 4 2 12 19
Raunds Town Reserves 12 5 4 3 8 19
Olney Town Reserves 11 5 2 4 4 17
Eynesbury Rovers Reserves 13 5 2 6 -6 17
Potton United Reserves 11 4 3 4 0 15
Harborough Town Reserves 14 4 3 7 -8 15
Whitworth Reserves 12 4 2 6 -2 14
Rothwell Corinthians 14 3 3 8 -13 12
Irchester United Reserves 13 3 1 9 -10 10
Bourne Town Reserves 14 2 1 11 -36 7
Stewarts & Lloyds AFC 13 1 0 12 -50 3
NORTHANTS SUNDAY COMBINATION
Premier Division
P W D L F A GD Pt
Standens Barn 4 4 0 0 22 5 17 12
Golden Horse 4 3 1 0 20 4 16 10
Sporting Sapphire FC 4 3 0 1 16 6 10 9
Deers Leap United 3 2 1 0 12 7 5 7
St. Margarets 2 2 0 0 11 3 8 6
Thorplands Club 81 3 1 0 2 6 14 -8 3
Billing United 2 0 0 2 3 10 -7 0
Manfield Rangers 3 0 0 3 3 14 -11 0
Dynamo 3 0 0 3 4 17 -13 0
MDS Gallery FC 4 0 0 4 4 21 -17 0
Division One
P W D L F A GD Pt
AFC Becket 4 3 1 0 17 4 13 10
AFC Barratts 3 2 1 0 14 3 11 7
Royals 3 2 0 1 14 8 6 6
Eastern Eagles FC 4 2 0 2 11 12 -1 6
Golden Horse Res 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 3
Royals Res 2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 3
Lumbertubs FC 3 1 0 2 8 15 -7 3
Upton Fields FC 4 0 0 4 4 23 -19 0
Division Two
P W D L F A GD Pt
Naseby FC 4 4 0 0 17 1 16 12
FC Phoenix 4 4 0 0 17 2 15 12
Foundry FC 4 3 0 1 17 6 11 9
Brafield United 4 2 0 2 19 14 5 6
Rushden Welcome United 3 1 1 1 12 15 -3 4
Welland Valley FC 3 1 0 2 6 14 -8 3
The District 5 1 0 4 13 23 -10 3
Thorplands Club 81 Res 4 1 0 3 3 13 -10 3
Spencer Community Trust 3 0 1 2 6 8 -2 1
Monks Park WMC 2 0 0 2 2 16 -14 0
Veterans League A
P W D L F A GD Pt
Bugbrooke 3 2 1 0 15 4 11 7
Itter Park Rangers Vets 4 2 1 1 11 8 3 7
Northampton FFA Vets 2 2 0 0 14 3 11 6
Whitworth Vets 2 1 0 1 16 5 11 3
Corby Eagles Vets 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
Harpole Vets 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
Ritzy Old Boys Vets 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
Brixworth All Saints Vets 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
Corby Celtic FC Vets 3 0 0 3 2 13 -11 0
Welford Victoria FC Vets 2 0 0 2 1 24 -23 0
NENE SUNDAY LEAGUE
Premier Division
P W D L GD Pt
Queens Park FC 4 4 0 0 10 12
AFC Houghton Magna 4 3 0 1 7 9
Hartwell Forest 4 3 0 1 4 9
Norteles 4 2 0 2 0 6
Harpole Sunday 4 2 0 2 -1 6
AFC Trinity 4 2 0 2 -3 6
Abington FC 5 1 0 4 -1 3
Denton 4 1 0 3 -3 3
Halse United 3 0 0 3 -13 0
Championship
P W D L GD Pt
AFC Hackleton First 5 3 2 0 7 11
Spartak 4 3 1 0 15 10
AFC Brampton 4 3 1 0 9 10
Road to Morocco 4 1 3 0 2 6
Sixfields Shires 4 2 0 2 -2 6
Bat & Wickets Res 4 2 0 2 -4 6
Wootton Field Wanderers 5 1 1 3 3 4
Bat & Wickets First 3 1 1 1 -1 4
Grendon Sapphires 4 1 0 3 -11 3
AFC Pioneers 4 0 1 3 -6 1
Parklands Phoenix 3 0 0 3 -12 0
League One
P W D L GD Pt
Dallington Falcons 5 5 0 0 15 15
Oakley Diamonds 5 4 1 0 9 13
Northampton Sapphires 4 3 0 1 5 9
Kettering Ise Lodge 6 3 0 3 0 9
Pitsford Rangers 5 2 1 2 -2 7
Nomads of Barratts 5 2 0 3 0 6
Albany 4 2 0 2 0 6
Spring Park 4 2 0 2 -1 6
AFC Obelisk 5 0 0 5 -12 0
Sixfields Rangers 5 0 0 5 -14 0
League Two
P W D L GD Pt
Sixfields Rangers Res 7 4 2 1 11 14
Swan and Helmet 5 4 1 0 10 13
Mill Park 4 4 0 0 18 12
Mears Ashby Athletic 5 4 0 1 9 12
Hartwell Forest Res 5 2 0 3 -1 6
Delapre Dragons 5 1 2 2 -1 5
West Haddon Albion 4 1 1 2 -4 4
AFC Hackleton Res 6 1 1 4 -18 4
Oakley Diamonds Res 6 1 0 5 -18 3
Real Roochers 5 0 1 4 -6 1
JOHN HENRY YOUTH LEAGUE
U12 A League
P W D L Pt
Delapre Dragons Black 6 5 0 1 15
Santos Panthers Volt 6 5 0 1 15
Kislingbury 6 4 1 1 13
Harpole Youth 7 3 2 2 11
Ffa Gold 7 3 1 3 10
Glk United Blue 6 3 1 2 10
Irchester Romans 6 2 0 4 6
Welland Valley Blue 6 1 1 4 4
Drayton Grange Blades 5 1 0 4 3
Moulton Magpies White 5 0 0 5 0
U12 B League
P W D L Pt
Bilton Ajax Red 6 5 0 1 18
Kingsthorpe Jets Phantoms 6 5 0 1 15
On Chenecks White 6 5 0 1 15
Grange Park Rangers Blue 5 3 1 1 10
Grange Park Rangers Yellow 5 3 0 2 9
Glk United White 7 3 0 4 6
Santos Panthers Black 5 2 0 3 6
Ffa Red 6 1 1 4 4
Parklands Tigers Black 5 0 0 5 0
Thorplands Club 81 5 0 0 5 0
U12 C League
P W D L Pt
Bilton Ajax White 6 5 1 0 16
Parklands Tigers Amber 6 4 2 0 14
Bugbrooke St Michael 6 4 1 1 13
Brixworth Juniors 7 3 2 2 11
Welland Valley Yellow 5 3 0 2 9
Daventry Town Saxons 6 2 1 3 7
Delapre Dragons Yellow 5 2 1 2 7
West Haddon 5 1 0 4 3
Wootton St George Red 6 1 0 5 3
Abbey Wanderers Red 6 0 0 6 0
Under 12D
P W D L F A GD Pt
Glk United Red 7 7 0 0 53 5 48 21
Daventry Town Vikings 6 5 0 1 43 13 30 15
Hackleton Harriers 6 4 0 2 41 16 25 12
Crick Colts 5 3 1 1 12 12 0 10
Roade Juniors 6 2 2 2 22 18 4 8
Long Buckby 5 2 1 2 21 16 5 7
Bilton Ajax Juniors 6 2 1 3 22 22 0 7
Moulton Magpies Black 6 1 1 4 13 20 -7 4
Welford Victoria 6 1 0 5 6 58 -52 3
Cogenhoe Panthers Lions 7 0 0 7 5 58 -53 0
U13 A League
P W D L Pt
Grange Park Rangers Blue 6 6 0 0 18
Wootton St George Red 5 4 0 1 12
Falcons Blue 4 3 0 1 9
Grange Park Rangers Yellow 4 3 0 1 9
Bugbrooke St Michael 5 2 1 2 7
Daventry Town Vikings 4 2 0 2 6
Soccer Stars 5 2 0 3 6
Ffa Gold 4 1 1 2 4
Crick Colts 3 0 0 3 0
Kingsthorpe Jets Comets 2 0 0 2 0
Kislingbury 6 0 0 6 0
U13 B League
P W D L Pt
Brixworth Juniors Jaguars 6 5 0 1 15
Moulton Magpies White 6 5 0 1 15
Delapre Dragons 6 4 1 1 13
Parklands Tigers 6 4 0 2 12
Daventry Town Spartans 7 3 1 3 10
Inspiration Fc 6 3 0 3 9
Welland Valley 7 2 1 4 7
Billing United 7 1 3 3 6
Fc Redwell 7 1 2 4 5
Long Buckby 6 0 0 6 0
U13 C League
P W D L Pt
Heyford Athletic 6 5 0 1 15
Falcons Stripes 6 4 1 1 13
West Haddon Falcons 6 4 1 1 13
Roade Juniors Lightning 6 2 2 2 8
Falcons Black 6 1 4 1 7
Byfield Tigers 5 2 0 3 6
Moulton Magpies Black 5 1 2 2 5
Bilton Ajax 5 1 1 3 4
Northampton Ladies And Girls 5 1 1 3 4
Halse United 6 1 0 5 3
U14 A League
P W D L Pt
Vicarage Farm Youth 6 6 0 0 18
Bugbrooke St Michael 6 5 0 1 15
Brixworth Juniors Panthers 6 4 0 2 12
On Chenecks 5 4 0 1 12
Welland Valley Yellow 5 4 0 1 12
Brixworth Juniors Pumas 5 2 0 3 6
Glk United 5 2 0 3 6
Kislingbury 5 2 0 3 6
Wootton St George Red 6 2 0 4 6
Parklands Tigers Black 6 1 0 5 3
Soccer Stars 6 1 0 5 3
Weedon Juniors 5 0 0 5 0
U14 B League
P W D L Pt
Grange Park Rangers Blue 5 4 1 0 13
Roade Juniors 5 4 1 0 13
Wootton St George White 4 4 0 0 12
Falcons Green 6 3 1 2 10
Kingsthorpe Jets Raptors 6 3 0 3 9
Parklands Tigers Amber 5 3 0 2 9
Kingsthorpe Jets Tomcats 3 2 1 0 7
West Haddon Dynamos 6 2 1 3 7
Flore Park Rovers 4 2 0 2 6
Kingsthorpe Jets Tridents 5 1 1 3 4
Bilton Ajax 6 1 0 5 3
Billing United 5 0 0 5 0
Drayton Grange Blades 4 0 0 4 0
U15 A League
P W D L Pt
Bugbrooke St Michael Blue 6 6 0 0 18
Welland Valley Celts 6 6 0 0 18
Moulton Magpies 6 4 0 2 12
Grange Park Rangers Blue 6 3 0 3 9
Kettering Fc Eagles 4 3 0 1 9
Brixworth Juniors 5 2 0 3 6
Hackleton Harriers Blue 5 2 0 3 6
Kingsthorpe Jets Buccaneers 6 2 0 4 6
Heyford Athletic 6 0 0 6 0
Parklands Tigers Stripes 6 0 0 6 0
U15 B League
P W D L Pt
Daventry Town Saxons 4 4 0 0 12
Em Academy Black 3 3 0 0 9
Rushden & Diamonds Red 3 3 0 0 9
Roade Juniors Lions 3 2 0 1 6
Delapre Dragons 4 1 0 3 3
Falcons 4 1 0 3 3
West Haddon 4 1 0 3 3
Long Buckby 5 0 0 5 0
U15 C League
P W D L F A GD Pt
Em Academy Orange 5 5 0 0 31 9 22 15
Daventry Town Vikings 5 3 0 2 36 15 21 9
Bugbrooke Yellow 4 3 0 1 20 10 10 9
Hackleton Harriers Red 6 3 0 3 22 18 4 9
Cogenhoe Panthers Cobras 4 2 0 2 19 17 2 6
Roade Juniors Tigers 4 2 0 2 9 19 -10 6
Bilton Ajax 5 2 0 3 12 30 -18 6
Grange Park Yellow 5 1 0 4 10 32 -22 3
Kingsthorpe Jets Typhoons 4 0 0 4 8 17 -9 0
U16 A League
P W D L Pt
On Chenecks 4 4 0 0 12
Woodford United 5 4 0 1 12
Black Panthers 4 2 1 1 10
Long Buckby Stags 4 3 1 0 10
Northampton Spencer 5 3 0 2 9
Heyford Athletic 4 1 0 3 3
Kislingbury 4 1 0 3 3
Crick Colts 3 0 0 3 0
Irchester Romans 4 1 0 3 0
Kingsthorpe Jets Hunters 3 0 0 3 0
U16 B League
P W D L Pt
Delapre Dragons 5 5 0 0 15
Wootton St George 6 4 1 1 13
Eastern Eagles 5 3 1 1 10
Welland Valley Blue 5 3 1 1 10
Grange Park Rangers Yellow 5 2 1 2 7
Bilton Ajax 3 2 0 1 6
Colts Fc 5 1 1 3 4
Towcester Town Tigers 4 0 1 3 1
Drayton Grange 4 0 0 4 0
Long Buckby Bucks 4 0 0 4 0
U18 A League
P W D L Pt
Roade Juniors 5 3 2 0 11
Wellingborough Town 5 3 2 0 11
Burton Park Wanderers 6 3 1 2 10
Ise Lodge Hawks 6 3 0 3 9
Wootton St George 5 3 0 2 9
Harpole Youth 5 1 2 2 5
Crick Colts White 5 1 0 4 3
Falcons Stripes 5 0 1 4 1
U18 B League
P W D L Pt
Gregory Celtic Green 6 4 1 1 13
Welland Valley 6 3 1 2 10
Long Buckby Stags 3 3 0 0 9
Daventry Town Vikings 6 2 2 2 8
Towcester Town Foxes 5 2 1 2 7
Gregory Celtic White 5 2 0 3 6
Crick Colts Black 5 1 1 3 4
Delapre Dragons Diamonds 6 0 2 4 2
U18 C League
P W D L F A GD Pt
Falcons Black 6 6 0 0 41 6 35 18
Thorplands Club 81 6 5 0 1 24 13 11 15
Fc Aztec 6 3 0 3 22 18 4 9
Crick Colts Red 5 3 0 2 16 15 1 9
Brixworth Juniors 6 2 1 3 15 15 0 7
Parklands Tigers Black 5 1 1 3 10 28 -18 4
Long Buckby Bucks 6 1 0 5 11 23 -12 3
Kingsthorpe Jets Tornados 6 0 2 4 7 28 -21 2
NORTHANTS WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE
Ladies Division One
P W D L GD Pt
Blisworth Ladies 5 5 0 0 26 15
Moulton Ladies 5 4 0 1 10 12
Peterborough United FC Res 5 2 0 3 -4 6
Earls Barton United Ladies 5 1 1 2 -6 4
Roade Ladies 4 1 0 3 0 3
Rothwell Ladies 3 1 0 2 -7 3
Kettering FC Ladies 3 1 0 2 -12 3
P’Boro Northern Star Res 2 0 1 1 -7 1
Ladies Division Two
P W D L GD Pt
Deanshanger Athletic Ladies 4 4 0 0 23 12
Welland Valley Ladies 4 3 0 1 8 9
Corby Hellenic Fisher Ladies 1 1 0 0 0 3
Woodford United 3 1 0 2 -1 3
Woodford United FC 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rothwell Ladies Res 2 0 0 2 -7 0
Crick Athletic Colts Ladies 2 0 0 2 -9 0
Spencer Community Trust 2 0 0 2 -14 0
Under 12
P W D L GD Pt
Rushden & Diamonds Youth 4 4 0 0 16 12
Northampton Town 4 4 0 0 13 12
Crick Athletic Colts 4 2 0 2 -3 6
Kingsthorpe Jets Destiny 3 1 1 1 -3 4
Corby Town Girls 4 1 0 3 -5 3
Deanshanger Colts Divas 3 1 0 2 -6 3
FFA Escola Golds 1 0 1 0 0 1
Moulton Magpies 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kettering FC 2 0 0 2 -5 0
Welland Valley 3 0 0 3 -7 0
Under 14 Division One
P W D L GD Pt
Rushden & Diamonds White 2 2 0 0 6 6
Corby Town Girls FC 3 1 2 0 3 5
Yaxley Juniors 3 1 1 1 8 4
Crick Athletic Colts 4 1 1 2 -4 4
Moulton Magpies 2 0 2 0 0 2
Earls Barton United 2 0 0 2 -13 0
Under 14 Division Two
P W D L GD Pt
Rushden & Diamonds Blue s 3 3 0 0 17 9
Oundle Town 3 3 0 0 14 9
Towcester Town Vixons 4 3 0 1 7 9
Welland Valley 4 2 2 0 6 8
FFA Escola 2 0 1 1 -1 1
Kettering FC 2 0 1 1 -5 1
Grange Park Rangers Yth 3 0 1 2 -9 1
Brixworth Juniors 3 0 1 2 -18 1
OG’s Youth 4 0 0 4 -11 0
Under 16
P W D L GD Pt
Corby Town 3 3 0 0 20 9
Rushden & Diamonds Stormz 3 2 1 0 15 7
Welland Valley 3 2 0 1 34 6
O.N Chenecks 3 2 0 1 6 6
OG’s Youth 3 1 1 1 0 4
Kingsthorpe Jets 4 1 0 3 -22 3
Spencer Community Trust 1 0 0 1 -4 0
Rushden & Diamonds T’blazers 4 0 0 4 -49 0